KP Budget at a glance

PESHAWAR: The silent features of the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Budget 2011-12, at a glance are under below.

DescriptionBudget Estimates 2010-11Revised Estimates 2010-11Budget Estimates 2011-12(in million)

Total Current Revenue Expenditure (A)127,958.000139,500.000149,000.000

Total Current Capital Expenditure (B)11,032.31810,327.87915,010.000

Special Federal Program PSDP 0.0003,874.3600.000

Foreign Project Assistance9,283.6827,079.21916,112.700

Total Development Expenditure (C) 69,283.68264,977.52685,141.000

Total Expenditure208,274.000214,805.405249,151.000

Total Resources208,274.000219,829.512249,151.000

Net Deficit0.0005,024.1070.000

General Capital Expenditure85,972.00029,996.41787,706.833

Less receipts and Recoveries85,972.00029,996.41787,706.833 – Brecorder